Local Self Government Department › Ernakulam › Block Panchayath Subdivision Office Eranakulam › O/O Asst. Exec Engg Paravoor Block Panchayath

Providing basic facilities in Assistant Executive Engineer office

ClosedRef 05/AE/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.56 L
EMD
₹8,889
Tender fee
₹785
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Paravur Block Panchayath
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
683519

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT47.23 KB
  • 8.pdfBid documents with NIT1713.23 KB
  • 9.pdfBid submission fee remittence363.22 KB
  • BOQ_1464745.xlsBOQ315 KB
  • 2.pdfBid submission letter as per item no-1 Part-VI408.52 KB
  • 4.pdfPreliminary agreement as per item no-2 PartVI420.41 KB
  • 5.pdfRequisition for e-payment as per item no-6 PartVI232.2 KB
  • 36.pdfIntegrity pact certificate as per item no-3 PartVI and Affidavit as per item no-4 Part- VI326.93 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗