Visakhapatnam Port Trust › Civil Engineering - VPT

Providing Railway siding along the NPB Railway lines in the stack yard area of 16 acres in front of RCL

18h leftRef IENG/CP/EE (West)/T/188 Dt. 12.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.72 Cr
EMD
₹6.72 L
Tender fee
₹1,770
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
300 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
VPA
District
Not published
State
Andhra Pradesh
Pincode
530001

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Chief Engineer office, 3rd floor, AOB, VPA

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical Bid1788.61 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSarod Document8597.42 KB
  • BOQ_335674.xlsFinancial Bid358 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗