Providing Railway siding along the NPB Railway lines in the stack yard area of 16 acres in front of RCL
18h leftRef IENG/CP/EE (West)/T/188 Dt. 12.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.72 Cr
- EMD
- ₹6.72 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,770
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 300 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- VPA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Andhra Pradesh
- Pincode
- 530001
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Chief Engineer office, 3rd floor, AOB, VPA
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTechnical Bid1788.61 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfSarod Document8597.42 KB
- BOQ_335674.xlsFinancial Bid358 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗