Airports Authority of India › Southern Region - AAI › RHQ-SR - AAI › ENGG ELECT-SR - AAI

Beautification of approach road to new terminal building with landscaping, hardscaping, horticulture and sculpture works and associated lighting works at Vijayawada International Airport. SH ELECTRICAL WORKS

22h leftRef Beautification of Approach road to NITB with landscaping hardscaping. SH Electrical Works
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.93 Cr
EMD
₹3.87 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
AAI, VIJAYAWADA AIRPORT
District
Not published
State
Andhra Pradesh
Pincode
521102

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT659.73 KB
  • TENDERDOCLANDSCAPE.pdfTender Document11023.22 KB
  • BOQ_337091.xlsBOQ266.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗