Local Self Government Department › Malappuram › Grama Panchayath Section Office Malappuram › Office of the AE Thalakkad Grama Panchayath

Proj no 33/26-27 Maintanence of Undappadi boat jetty road in Purathur GP-(Retender)

ClosedRef 2/AE/LID EW/PRTR/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹10.17 L
EMD
₹2,760
Tender fee
₹25,422
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
PURATHUR GP
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
676102

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT53.63 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfE PAYMENT26.3 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfI PACT23.45 KB
  • AFF.pdfAFF242.81 KB
  • PLMY.pdfPLMY261.7 KB
  • viewsbd.pdfSBD1677.79 KB
  • FOT.pdfFOT259.93 KB
  • BOQ_1465276.xlsBOQ311 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗