Outsourcing of Labour for systematic beautification rectification safety compliance and system strengthening of low lying LT and associated 11 kV distribution network in Jurisdiction of DS Hakima Gate Division Under DS City Circle Amritsar
ClosedRef 07/Dy CE/DS City Circle/Amrtisar 2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.57 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.14 L
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Hakima Gate Division
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 143001
Dates
- Published
- 24 Apr 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Apr 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Apr 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT6365.88 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNotice674.35 KB
- DNIT2627.pdfDNIT6349.69 KB
- Notice2627.pdfNotice658.19 KB
- BOQ_338936.xlsBOQ256 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗