Laying of RCC Underground Pipeline Works
ClosedRef DSWC/SAN/2026-27/04
Work description
Laying and Jointing of RCC UGPL Works, Fixing of ARV, AAV, GV, Construction of Haudies and all other allied works.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹62.26 L
- EMD
- ₹1.25 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Pipe Laying Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Sangrur
- District
- Sangrur
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 148001
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 04:05 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 04:10 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:15 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender704.01 KB
- DNITUGPL262703.pdfDetailed Notice Inviting Tender1205.65 KB
- FBUGPL262703.xlsFinancial Bid162.5 KB
- NITUGPL262703.pdfNotice Inviting Tender512.55 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗