Construction of crate wire structure and field drop structures village Bari Purkhali Hirdapur Bagwali NaurangpurJhandian Harnampur Bada Pind Bharatgarh Beli
ClosedRef DSWC/MOH/2026-2027/11
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.81 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- Ropar
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 140001
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:50 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 10:05 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:50 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:50 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT520.37 KB
- DNIT11.pdfDNIT504.44 KB
- FINBID11.xlsFINBID106.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗