E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE BHOPAL ZONE - MES › CWE JHANSI - MES

SPL REPAIR AGAINST REPLACEMENT OF BER DG SETS AND SUMMER APPLIANCES AT BABINA CANTT

20h leftRef CWE/JHA/BAB/TOKEN/03 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹55.50 L
EMD
₹1.09 L
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
BABINA
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
284401

Dates

Published
24 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
24 Jul 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT311.55 KB
  • BOQ_874381.xlsBOQ311.5 KB
  • Tenderdocuments03.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS1247.54 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗