SR of Link Road KARNAMA TO PRIMARY SCHOOL , GURDWARA DASHMESH DARBAR , DHANI SMT. GURDIP KAUR (from Earth Work upto Premix Carpet including constn. of culverts,Drains,Ret.Walls and road f/s measures ) under MB Funds 2026-27 Distt. Gurdaspur
ClosedRef GDP-2026-072
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.27 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- PMB Gurdaspur
- District
- Gurdaspur
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 143521
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTN782.54 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD1718.41 KB
- BOQ_353854.xlsPrice Bid233.5 KB
- Docrequired.pdfDocument req65.63 KB
- TECH.pdfTechnical condition430.25 KB
- BOQ.pdfBOQ2403.42 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗