Procurement of BioPolar ElectroHydraulic Lithotripsy System
ClosedRef HFW-AIMSS-G(3)-22/2022-6928
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Procurement of Bipolar Electrohydraulic Lithotripsy System for Gastroenterology Department AIMSS Shimla-06
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Machineries
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- AIMSS Shimla
- District
- Shimla
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 171006
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender351.47 KB
- EHLSysTenP.pdfTender Documents7791.31 KB
- BOQ_209589.xlsPrice Bid/BoQ/Financial Bid238.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗