Himachal Pradesh Forest Department › Shimla - HPFD › Theog Division - HPFD

Installation of Ashlar Stones on Front Retaining Wall near Gate No.2 at Kufri under EDC Kufri-Mahasu , Theog Forest Division

3h leftRef AE/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.88 L
EMD
₹13,800
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
EDC Kufri-Mahasu
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
171201

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT818.13 KB
  • DNIT.pdfDNIT1135.78 KB
  • BOQ_211122.xlsBOQ315.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗