PWD

CO Additional Accommodation to HPPWD Rest House at Sunder Nagar District Mandi H.P.

3h leftRef No.3925-36dated 13.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SH Providing Fancy electrical accessories and yard lighting therein

Key details

Tender value
₹6.57 L
EMD
₹13,200
Tender fee
₹350
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Sunder Nagar Distt- Mandi
District
Mandi
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
175001

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1930.07 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD2508.09 KB
  • BOQ_210898.xlsBOQ374 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗