Selection of Operator for Hospitality and Conducting Water and Allied Sports, Tourism, Leisure activities
3h leftRef Selection of Operator for Hospitality and Conducting Water and Allied Sports at Gobind Sagar Lake
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Selection of Operator for Hospitality and Conducting Water and Allied Sports, Tourism, Leisure activities at Gobind Sagar Lake, Androuli, Tehsil Bangana, District Una, Himachal Pradesh
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹30.00 L
- EMD
- ₹2.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Gobind Sagar Lake, Tehsil Bangana, Una
- District
- Una
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 174303
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 22 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- o/o Chairman Kutlehar Tourism Development Society
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document1475.67 KB
- BOQ_209342.xlsFinancial Bid BOQ293 KB
- Terms_Conditions.pdfTerms and Conditions596.19 KB
- Technical_Bid.pdfTechnical Bid598.51 KB
- Checklist.pdfChecklist468.9 KB
- Tender_Schedule.pdfTender Schedule430.19 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗