Maintenance and Operation of Subways, Storm Water Pumps, FOBs and related Electrical Installation, LT Panel Board, DG Set and Dewatering Pumps under PWD South East, New Delhi.
20h leftRef 95/EE(E)/EMD South East/PWD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
(SH- Supplying, Installation, Testing and commissioning of Dewatering System automation and management system with microprocessor based control panel, online monitoring and wireless connectivity with SCADA Software at RUB Badarpur Pump House).
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹17.34 L
- EMD
- ₹34,689
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- At Site
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110003
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1269.74 KB
- BOQ_395952.xlsBOQ306.5 KB
- tender.pdfNIT2626.55 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗