Work of Raising and Maintenance of Nursery Stock at Bharat Nursery, Aravali Modern Nursery and Tall Sapling Nursery, Tughlakabad under South Forest Division
15h leftRef No.8/DCF(S)/DEV/E tender/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.98 Cr
- EMD
- ₹17.96 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 150 days
- Location
- as per tender document
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110044
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- O/o DCF South
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT575.06 KB
- document.pdfTender document768.64 KB
- BOQ_395857.xlsBoq295 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗