Purchase of Thoracocentesis Training
2d leftRef GMCKTM/2281/2026-C6
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Purchase of Thoracocentesis Training Manikins for the NELS Skill Center Government Medical College, Kottayam
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹14,500
- Tender fee
- ₹2,567
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Equipments
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Govt Medical College Kottayam
- District
- Kottayam
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 686008
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfAGREEMENT1056.33 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfGENERAL CONDITION90.18 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfTender notice673.61 KB
- BOQ_1466409.xlsBOQ ENTER PRICE OF THE ITEM INCLUSIVE OF ALL322.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗