HLL Lifecare Limited › Corporate Head Office (Thiruvananthapuram) - HLL › RBD - Sourcing - HLL

HLL/PSD/RBD/2026-27/TENDER/62

14h leftRef HLL/PSD/RBD/2026-27/TENDER/62
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

RE TENDER FOR EMPANELMENT OF AGENCIES FOR SUPPLIES OF MEDICINES / SURGICAL ITEMS (PATENTED / PROPRIETARY / IMPORTED ITEMS) FOR RETAIL CHEMIST OPERATION ON DAY TO DAY BASIS

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.00 Cr
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
1 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
PAN INDIA
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
695012

Dates

Published
29 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Document download from
29 Aug 2026, 10:05 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 10:10 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER725.41 KB
  • ETEN_62.pdfDULY FILLED AND SIGNED TENDER DOCUMENT1413.04 KB
  • PriceFormat_rev.xlsPRICE FORMAT44 KB
  • E.pdfEMD AND TENDER FEE5.53 KB
  • AN.pdfANNEXURES529.99 KB
  • Do.pdfDOCUMENTS TO BE SUBMITTED128.05 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗