HLL/PSD/RBD/2026-27/TENDER/62
14h leftRef HLL/PSD/RBD/2026-27/TENDER/62
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
RE TENDER FOR EMPANELMENT OF AGENCIES FOR SUPPLIES OF MEDICINES / SURGICAL ITEMS (PATENTED / PROPRIETARY / IMPORTED ITEMS) FOR RETAIL CHEMIST OPERATION ON DAY TO DAY BASIS
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹1.00 Cr
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 1 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- PAN INDIA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695012
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 10:05 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 10:10 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER725.41 KB
- ETEN_62.pdfDULY FILLED AND SIGNED TENDER DOCUMENT1413.04 KB
- PriceFormat_rev.xlsPRICE FORMAT44 KB
- E.pdfEMD AND TENDER FEE5.53 KB
- AN.pdfANNEXURES529.99 KB
- Do.pdfDOCUMENTS TO BE SUBMITTED128.05 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗