Central Coalfields Limited › Kuju › Kuju-Excv

Repairing of Boom assy., Boom turret structure, safety railing and Hydraulic Oil tank with its mountings of CK 300 Shovel Sl. No. E172 deployed at Topa OCP, Kuju Area.

2d leftRef GM(K)/Excv-61/26-27/T-59
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.02 L
EMD
₹5,100
Tender fee
Not published
Category
Works
Product category
Excavation Department Work
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
10 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Topa OCP
District
Not published
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
825330

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRepairing of Boom assy., Boom turret structure, safety railing and Hydraulic Oil tank with its mountings of CK 300 Shovel Sl. No. E172 deployed at Topa OCP, Kuju Area.1854.85 KB
  • BOQ_377159.xlsBOQ/PRICE BID336.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Western Coalfields.

View the original notice on the portal ↗