Bokaro Power Supply Company (P) Limited › Material Management Department - BPSCL

Annual Maintenance Contract (Electrical) for EOT Cranes of TPP, CPP and RCPH and Telphers of TPP and RCPH

14h leftRef 26-27/C-093/NIT-304
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹27.26 L
EMD
₹15,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Power Plant Site, BPSCL, Bokaro Steel City
District
Bokaro
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
827001

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
4 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 04:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender227 KB
  • TenderDocuments2627C093NIT304.pdfTender Document437.77 KB
  • BOQ_334327.xlsBoQ392.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗