Cleaning of Two (02) Nos. RCC Crushed Coal Silos, Each of 1,000 MT Capacity, at CHP, BPSCL
14h leftRef 26-27/C-120/NIT-320
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.40 L
- EMD
- ₹15,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender cum Auction
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Power Plant Site, BPSCL, Bokaro Steel City
- District
- Bokaro
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 827001
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 6 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 6 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 04:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender244.88 KB
- TenderDocuments2627C120NIT320.pdfTender Document439.71 KB
- BOQ_334586.xlsBoQ299.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗