Archaeological Survey of India › O/o Dy. SA-ASI-Mini Circle Leh-Leh

Providing Skilled/ Unskilled Manpower under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar

1h leftRef 2/2-1/2026-C
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Removal of dead mud plaster, Propping support before dismantling, Dismantling of parapet, removal mud earth from roof, Dismantling of wooden round poles. Providing laying cement concrete, rubble stone masonry wall, fixing poplar pole etc.

Key details

Tender value
₹21.82 L
EMD
₹54,552
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Services
Product category
Manpower Supply
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Rangdum Monastery
District
Not published
State
Ladakh
Pincode
194301

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:45 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT for Providing Skilled/ Unskilled Manpower under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar1640.24 KB
  • declaration.pdfDeclaration form to be type on contractor letter head for the Providing Skilled/ Unskilled Manpower under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar746.38 KB
  • acceptance.pdfAcceptance form to be type on contractor letter head for the Providing Skilled/ Unskilled Manpower under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar938.83 KB
  • BOQ_970855.xlsBOQ for Providing Skilled/ Unskilled Manpower under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar316 KB
  • fulltenderdoc.pdfFull tender document for Providing Skilled/ Unskilled Manpower under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar26276.05 KB
  • undertaking.pdfUndertaking form to be type on contractor letter head for the Providing Skilled/ Unskilled Manpower under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar826.03 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗