Archaeological Survey of India › O/o Dy. SA-ASI-Mini Circle Leh-Leh

Supply of materials under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar

2h leftRef 2/2-1/2026-C
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Removal of dead mud plaster, Propping support before dismantling, Dismantling of parapet, removal mud earth from roof, Dismantling of wooden round poles. Providing laying cement concrete, rubble stone masonry wall, fixing poplar pole etc.

Key details

Tender value
₹41.52 L
EMD
₹1.04 L
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Rangdum Monastery
District
Not published
State
Ladakh
Pincode
194301

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 10:45 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 10:45 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT for Supply of materials under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar2442.96 KB
  • fulltenderdoc.pdfFull tender document Supply of materials under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar23045.55 KB
  • declaration.pdfDeclaration form to be type on contractor letter head for Supply of materials Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar715.57 KB
  • undertaking.pdfUndertaking form to be type on contractor letter head for the Supply of materials under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar778.85 KB
  • acceptance.pdfAcceptance form to be type on contractor letter head for the Supply of materials under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar939.73 KB
  • BOQ_970843.xlsBOQ for Supply of materials under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar269 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗