Providing Skilled/ Unskilled Manpower under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar
2h leftRef 2/2-1/2026-C
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Removal of dead mud plaster, Propping support before dismantling, Dismantling of parapet, removal mud earth from roof, Dismantling of wooden round poles. Providing laying cement concrete, rubble stone masonry wall, fixing poplar pole etc.
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹21.82 L
- EMD
- ₹54,552
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Manpower Supply
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Rangdum Monastery
- District
- Not published
- State
- Ladakh
- Pincode
- 194301
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:45 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT for Providing Skilled/ Unskilled Manpower under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar1640.24 KB
- declaration.pdfDeclaration form to be type on contractor letter head for the Providing Skilled/ Unskilled Manpower under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar746.38 KB
- acceptance.pdfAcceptance form to be type on contractor letter head for the Providing Skilled/ Unskilled Manpower under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar938.83 KB
- BOQ_970855.xlsBOQ for Providing Skilled/ Unskilled Manpower under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar316 KB
- fulltenderdoc.pdfFull tender document for Providing Skilled/ Unskilled Manpower under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar26276.05 KB
- undertaking.pdfUndertaking form to be type on contractor letter head for the Providing Skilled/ Unskilled Manpower under Core Conservation/ Structural Repair of Spazotkhang at Rangdum Monastery District, Zanskar826.03 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗