E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE NC AND CE LEH ZONE - MES › CWE KUMBATHANG - MES › GE KHUMBATHNG - MES

GE/KHU-50/2026-27 PERIODICAL SERVICES AT ZONE A AND ZONE B INCL ALLIED WORKS UNDER GE KHUMBATHANG

20h leftRef GE/KHU-50/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹60,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Support/Maintenance Service
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE Khumbathang
District
Not published
State
Ladakh
Pincode
194105

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT513.58 KB
  • BOQ_878700.xlsBOQ1762 KB
  • Retender50.pdfTender Documents1499.06 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗