NALCO ROB works
2d leftRef RITES/PUBBS/NALCO/ROB/OT05/26
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of 1 x 24 M Composite Girder Road Over Bridge (ROB) across JSPL Railway Track to access NALCO Railway Siding at Sankerjang, Angul
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.49 Cr
- EMD
- ₹16.97 L
- Tender fee
- ₹11,800
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Bridges
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- NALCO Sankerjang, Angul
- District
- Angul
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 759145
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT225.52 KB
- Tenderdocument.pdfTender Document1255.36 KB
- BOQ_335652.xlsBill of quantities458.5 KB
- GAD.pdfTentative GAD for 1 x 24 M Composite Girder Road Over Bridge (ROB)944.07 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗