Haryana Board Corporation › Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board › Gurugram Circle › Faridabad

Construction of 2 No. link road i.e. 1. Khaika to Nangal Sabha (Road ID - 7083), 2. Malai to Jalalpur (Road ID - 7101), N.A. of M.C. Hathin, Hathin Constituency, District Palwal (Under HRDF)

ClosedRef 2026F17159EE B113 45A2 9FB5 B59A613C8DD4865RFA

Key details

Tender value
₹1.77 Cr
EMD
₹3.55 L
Tender fee
₹15,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
JALALPUR HATHIN KHAIKA HATHIN MALAI NANGAL SABH
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
121002

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 06:29 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC1008 KB
  • BOQ_621123.xlsBOQDOC298 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗