Haryana Board Corporation › HPGCL › DCRTPP WYC Yamunanagar

Hiring the operational Services for driving six no HPGCL owned Maruti Dzire VXi Cars for SEs for one year at DCRTPP HPGCL Yamuna Nagar.........for Cooperative Labour and Construction Societies only

Closing within the hourRef 2026A5301473 BD73 4BDA 910B 12D263D598CD711PGC

Work description

Hiring the operational Services for driving six no HPGCL owned Maruti Dzire VXi Cars for SEs for one year at DCRTPP HPGCL Yamuna Nagar....................for Cooperative Labour and Construction Societies only

Key details

Tender value
₹17.72 L
EMD
₹35,500
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
DCRTPP
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
135001

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC855 KB
  • BOQ_622598.xlsBOQDOC237 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗