Directorate of Local Bodies UP › Nagar Panchayat Gosaiganj Faizabad

Construction work of RCC drain and covered from Dilip house to Sudhir Verma house in ward number 01.

ClosedRef 252/NPG/JAL NIKASI/2026-27/01 DATE-24.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.66 L
Tender fee
₹1,888
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
TOWN AREA GOSHAINGANJ AYODHYA
District
Ayodhya
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
224141

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2487.26 KB
  • BOQ_2219539.xlsBILL OF QTY289.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗