Saharanpur Municipal Corporation Saharanpur UP

Laying of 110mm dai PVC Pipe Line at Ward 5 Sadak Dudhli, Ward 44 Shah Vilayat, Ward 60 Puran kalsiya Road, Ward 54 Dershan Colony, Word 8 Behat Road PNB wali Gali, Ward 52 Indra Colony, Ward 56 Prak wali Masjid and Ward 60 Mursaleen Taj Colony

Closing within the hourRef WW/817/SFC/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.64 L
EMD
₹56,404
Tender fee
₹826
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Nagar Nigam Area
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
247001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3803.8 KB
  • BOQ_2218337.xlsFinancial259.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗