Public Works Department › CE/SE/M1-M12 › EE/M122(New)

C o of left side boundary wall and right side boundary wall upto the end of MP hall with installation of MS grill and concertina coil grit wash of remaining portion of right side boundary wall and construction of 01 guard room near main

20h leftRef 34/EE/Edu.(M)W/PWD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹97.83 L
EMD
₹1.96 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Chand Nagar
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110018

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1930.14 KB
  • NIT34Chandnagar.pdfNIT341914.34 KB
  • BOQ_396415.xlsBOQ265.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗