Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Hospital Administration Department - MCD

Procurement of various instruments for Gynae Department Hindu Rao Hospital

15h leftRef HRH/ET/2026-27/P-09
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

As per NIT

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹30,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Goods
Product category
Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Hindu Rao Hospital
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110007

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document543.42 KB
  • GynaeInstruments.pdfTender Document526.08 KB
  • BOQ_337069.xlsPrice Bid275 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗