Procurement of various instruments for Gynae Department Hindu Rao Hospital
15h leftRef HRH/ET/2026-27/P-09
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
As per NIT
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹30,000
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Hindu Rao Hospital
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110007
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document543.42 KB
- GynaeInstruments.pdfTender Document526.08 KB
- BOQ_337069.xlsPrice Bid275 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗