Annual contract for day to day upkeeping activities of process control and analytical laboratory at HWPK for the year 2026-2027
ClosedRef HWPK/PCAL/2026/734
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹14.70 L
- EMD
- ₹29,398
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Chemicals/Minerals
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Heavy water plant kota,Anushakti via Kota
- District
- Kota
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 323303
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 3 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 9 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Heavy water plant kota
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3381.8 KB
- SOQ.pdfSOQ5.49 KB
- GCCHWPK.PDFGCCHWPK369.61 KB
- APPENDIX734.pdfAPPENDIX73452.9 KB
- ListofForm.pdfList of Form7.71 KB
- MII734.pdfMII73416.7 KB
- TECHNICALSPECIFICATIION.pdfTECHNICALSPECIFICATION124.17 KB
- Tenderdocument734.pdfTenderdocument734697.62 KB
- AERBSafetyGuide734.pdfAERBSafetyGuide734178.13 KB
- SCHEDULEF734.pdfSCHEDULEF7341135.71 KB
- SefetyguideforH2Ssafety734.pdfSefetyguideforH2Ssafety73441.85 KB
- BOQ_966491.xlsBOQ278.5 KB
- AnnexureA734.pdfAnnexureA734891.43 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗