Haryana Board Corporation › HVPNL › CE TS Hisar › XEN TS Palwal

Providing additional 25/31.5MVA, 66/11kV T/F T-3 at 66kV S/Stn., HVPNL, Punhana.

ClosedRef 202642B0123C C961 40F8 80D4 B7A04D7CEDD5977HVP

Key details

Tender value
₹8.10 L
EMD
₹19,110
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Punhana
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
122508

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
30 Aug 2026, 10:20 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document424 KB
  • BOQ_617286.xlsPrice Bid305 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗