Supplying and Fixing of Janatha Board in 24 Wards
ClosedRef NO- 01/VB-G RAM G-VLRD/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹70.00 L
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- ₹2,950
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- Vellarada Gramapanchayat Office
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695505
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice381.99 KB
- BOQ_1466302.xlsboq267 KB
- pa.pdfPreliminary Agreement252.43 KB
- epay.pdfepay244.47 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗