Rural Development Department › Commissionerate for Rural Development › Asst Development Commissioner (General) Eranakulam › Muvattupuzha Block Panchayath

NC Flood Relief Works - 2025-26 - R/R of Kurissumpady - Nirappu Road in Paipra Grama Panchayath

ClosedRef 04/BDO/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.47 L
EMD
₹21,184
Tender fee
₹1,870
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Paipra Grama Panchayath, Muvattupuzha Block Pancha
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
686669

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT548.33 KB
  • AffidKurisu.pdfAFFIDAVIT169.51 KB
  • FoTkurisu.pdfFORM OF TENDER184.49 KB
  • IpactKurisu.pdfINTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE167.05 KB
  • PrelKurisu.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT188.8 KB
  • ePaykurisu.pdfEPAYMENT FORM167.69 KB
  • NITkurisu.pdfNIT532.93 KB
  • SBDkurisu.pdfSBD1852.16 KB
  • BOQ_1465851.xlsBOQ306.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗