RM 839 CFP AJMER TENDER
ClosedRef RM 839 CFP AJMER TENDER
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.53 Cr
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Crop Products
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 5 days
- Location
- Cattle Feed Plant, Ajmer
- District
- Ajmer
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 305206
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:25 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:25 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1343.87 KB
- Newregistration2025.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS5858.69 KB
- BOQ_1049897.xlsBOQ408 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗