Tamilnadu Co-op Milk Producers Federation Ltd. › Perambalur - Ariyalur DCMPU Ltd - Perambalur - TCMPF

Boiler inspectioon work

ClosedRef 373/Boiler/Engg/2026-27

Work description

2TPH Capacity Fire Briquettes Boiler FC Service Work, Chimney replacement work and complete Painting Work

Key details

Tender value
₹2.50 L
EMD
₹2,500
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Boiler related works
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Padalur Dairy
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
621109

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Padalur dairy

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT doc698.22 KB
  • Boilertendoc.pdfTender doc regarding works and terms and conditions etc Technical bid documents1189.31 KB
  • BOQ_836352.xlsCommercial Bid doc Boq to quote the rate349.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗