Construction of RCC Open Storm Water Drain from 24th Cross Road to NHAI Road via M/s.Winomechanic Private Ltd in SIPCOT Industrial Park, Gummidipoondi
ClosedRef NIT.No. 21/CD/T.No. 21/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.35 Cr
- EMD
- ₹78,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Lump-sum
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- SIPCOT Industrial Park, Gummidipoondi
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 601201
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT340.08 KB
- BOQ_834887.xlsBOQ292 KB
- Techdoc.pdfTender documents1043.05 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗