minicsc_2627_Jaripudukottai
ClosedRef Minicsc_2627_kanjirankulam
Work description
CONSTRUCTION OF MINI CSC AT JARIPUDUKOTTAI
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.83 L
- EMD
- ₹4,830
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Union Office Thiruppuvanam
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 630611
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT_Minicsc_2627_kanjirankulam309.45 KB
- BOQ_834814.xlsboq313 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗