Varanasi Nagar Nigam Varanasi

BHELUPUR ZONE KE ANTERGAT WARD NO-78 MADANPURA ME MAKAN NO. D 28/11A SE D 28/108 AND D 28/76A SE S28/103 HOTE HUYE D 28/109 TAK INTERLOCKING MARAMMAT KA AKRY

ClosedRef 63_226_27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.54 L
EMD
₹45,420
Tender fee
₹600
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
NAGAR NIGAM VARANASI
District
Varanasi
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
221010

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:45 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT243.23 KB
  • TD63.pdfTD8125.97 KB
  • BOQ_2213463.xlsBOQ298 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗