E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES › CWE MEERUT - MES

PROVN OF MODERN UTILITY WALL DECORATIVE AND ARCHITECTURAL WORK AT SARADHANA ROAD UNDER GE (NORTH) MEERUT CANTT

14h leftRef 94404/MRT/2026-27/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.62 L
EMD
₹19,250
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
MEERUT CANTT
District
Meerut
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
250001

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPROVN OF MODERN UTILITY WALL DECORATIVE AND ARCHITECTURAL WORK AT SARADHANA ROAD UNDER GE (NORTH) MEERUT CANTT268.03 KB
  • TD2.pdfSchedule of credit, Schedule B to D and Tender Page210.18 KB
  • TD1.pdfTender documents389.18 KB
  • TD3.pdfGeneral Conditions of Contract and Schedule of Minimum Wages242.69 KB
  • TD4.pdfSpecial Conditions and Particular Specifications1182.58 KB
  • BOQ_878060.xlsFinancial Bid Schedule A3513.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗