E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC AND CE CHANDIGARH ZONE - MES › CWE AMBALA - MES › GE (N) AMBALA - MES

CA NO GE(N)AMB-65/2026-27 COMPREHENSIVE MAINT FOR REPAIRS TO JOINERY, ROOFS, PLUMBING , SANITARY FITTING AND OTHER CONNECTED BLDG REPAIR WORKS AND E/M SERVICES IN OTM ACCN-II UNDER AGE B/R-II UNDER GE (NORTH) AMBALA CANTT

18h leftRef GE(N)/AMB-65/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹45.00 L
EMD
₹90,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE (N) AMBALA CANTT
District
Ambala
State
Haryana
Pincode
133001

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT180.45 KB
  • BOQ_878503.xlsBOQ6320.5 KB
  • Tenderdocument.pdfTender Documents1303.92 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗