Haryana Board Corporation › Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board › Jind Circle › Jind

ANNUAL REPAIR OF M.C PROPERTIES OF MAIN ROADS,SERVICE ROAD AND INDIVIDUAL PLAFORM OF ADDITIONAL GRAIN MARKET AT UCHANA(MC UCHANA),DISTT. JIND FOR THE YEAR 2026-27

12h leftRef 2026CDDF5190 B726 4254 87DC AF96EE6CAA96855HSA
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹14.78 L
EMD
₹29,564
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
210 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Uchana
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
126102

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfcbd915 KB
  • BOQ_623567.xlsboq232 KB
  • OT0176236.pdfnotice520 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗