Haryana Board Corporation › Haryana State Warehousing Corporation

E.I. work and provision of street light at SWH Ladwa

13h leftRef 2026860FD69B 0C6C 48AE A964 58275D70B4F91135HWC
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹18.96 L
EMD
₹38,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Ladwa
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
134112

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfBid Document741 KB
  • BOQ_622445.xlsPrice Bid300 KB
  • AD0176338.pdfAdditional980 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗