Demarcation and fencing work of Municipal land at MC Samalkha
13h leftRef 2026CB3FB570 9C0A 46B6 8DEA D791F899DA30316ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹30.25 L
- EMD
- ₹61,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 110 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Samalkha
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 132101
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC775 KB
- BOQ_623073.xlsBOQDOC306 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗