Public Works Department › CE/SE/M4-M41 › EE/M411

Construction of Foot Over Bridge across Shaheed Jeet Singh Marg ID-22 at Katwaria Sarai with staircase and lift including Electrical Installations under Sub Division-III of Division South Road-II, PWD, New Delhi during 2026-27.

20h leftRef 23/EE/PWD Divn. South Road-II/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.97 Cr
EMD
₹7.94 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
Sub division -3
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110049

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 11:15 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 11:20 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 11:25 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Document.2448.06 KB
  • BOQ_396596.xlsSchedule of Quantity.370.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗