Steel Industrials Kerala Ltd

Construction of Playground in Peruva Boys Higher Secondary School in Vellur Division Kottayam

18h leftRef SILK/PED/ S-049/2026-27/1109
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹71.74 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹2,950
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Kottayam
District
Kottayam
State
Kerala
Pincode
686001

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT315.4 KB
  • BOQ_1467116.xlsBOQ299 KB
  • GCC.pdfGCC232.28 KB
  • PROFILE.pdfprofile27 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗